Bookmaker Free Bet & Bonus Offers! Free Bet Offers

Information from SP2A - 5 Star Flutter about their service

Selections for this service are not currently being proofed to Racing-Index.
SP2A - 5 Star Flutter

Proofed Results for SP2A - 5 Star Flutter Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
November 20146717.967.00-19.67-13.78
October 20147817.978.00-25.30-19.32
September 20147623.776.007.8521.22
August 20146021.760.00-4.00-0.47
July 20148220.782.00-26.85-19.55
June 201413625.0136.00-18.423.02
May 20145022.050.00-11.30-6.04
April 20146926.169.00-13.11-8.56
March 20148818.288.00-27.55-14.84
February 20146020.060.00-20.00-16.05
January 20146227.462.00-12.20-6.27
Total for 201482822.0828.0-170.55-80.64
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20138821.688.00-38.80-29.67
November 201318119.9181.00-68.36-51.81
October 201311625.9116.00-11.25-1.61
September 201311629.3116.0024.1055.04
August 201329026.9290.00-23.8538.38
July 201320219.8202.00-86.47-68.62
June 201325520.0255.00-86.07-64.68
May 201310226.5102.00-19.52-12.05
April 201315623.7156.00-64.35-51.02
March 201322524.0225.00-23.540.65
February 20137830.878.00-13.07-5.30
January 20138622.186.00-21.76-15.63
Total for 2013189523.71,895.0-432.94-206.32
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 201217631.8176.00-38.28-16.19
November 201223127.3231.0023.0665.01
October 201219326.4193.00-52.66-39.49
September 201219526.2195.00-1.6526.19
August 201214231.7142.001.2314.63
July 201213922.3139.00-40.34-25.24
June 201211130.6111.00-12.32-4.99
May 201213633.8136.00-11.040.77
April 201215523.9155.00-35.83-26.34
March 201224023.8240.00-39.36-1.11
February 201211133.3111.00-10.151.92
January 201219327.5193.00-10.1622.41
Total for 2012202227.72,022.0-227.5017.57
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 201120633.0206.00-11.049.53
November 201110729.9107.00-8.361.26
October 20118232.982.00-15.74-9.53
September 20116636.466.0018.0022.29
August 20113636.136.000.192.11
July 20111936.819.0010.5819.70
Total for 201151633.1516.0-6.3745.36
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.