Bookmaker Free Bet & Bonus Offers! Free Bet Offers

Information from TS Cock of the North about their service

Selections for this service are not currently being proofed to Racing-Index.
TS Cock of the North

Proofed Results for TS Cock of the North Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
October 2016100.010.00-10.00-10.00
September 20169215.292.00-42.20-35.30
August 201617815.7178.00-101.90-89.72
July 20169220.792.00-28.50-16.13
June 20168324.183.00-17.88-13.93
May 20167829.578.00-1.002.51
April 201611720.5117.00-39.20-30.29
March 201610025.0100.00-17.350.92
February 20167824.478.00-16.33-12.97
January 20164835.448.0014.0018.66
Total for 201687621.6876.0-260.36-186.25
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20153724.337.00-13.37-11.44
November 20153423.534.00-11.70-7.87
October 20152020.020.00-0.301.26
September 20155518.255.00-21.25-16.60
August 20156817.668.00-30.50-23.67
July 20154228.642.0045.7086.30
June 2015224.522.00-20.50-20.06
May 20152119.021.00-9.80-8.13
April 20153125.831.00-1.90-0.56
March 20152729.627.00-9.90-6.61
February 20154920.449.00-23.20-16.86
January 20155530.955.006.9011.83
Total for 201546122.3461.0-89.82-12.41
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20144822.948.00-5.253.68
November 20146432.864.0015.3137.48
October 201410023.0100.00-25.87-15.50
September 20147922.879.00-6.058.18
August 20147920.379.00-29.07-21.47
July 20148225.682.00-1.474.93
June 20148428.684.00-35.95-19.42
May 201410527.6105.00-29.20-16.99
April 20148015.080.00-45.20-41.89
March 20148324.183.00-7.302.26
February 20148327.783.00-8.00-0.11
January 20147939.279.004.1010.62
Total for 201496625.8966.0-173.95-48.23
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20137431.174.00-1.205.36
November 20138732.287.003.7013.98
October 20139424.594.00-31.10-18.42
September 201311024.5110.00-21.85-13.60
August 201311219.6112.00-10.88-4.57
July 20139225.092.00-8.103.98
June 20139433.094.006.6815.98
May 201310821.3108.00-26.40-17.04
April 20139919.299.00-35.60-23.03
March 20135016.050.00-30.86-25.50
February 20137820.578.00-31.65-21.27
January 20138030.080.00-1.6012.07
Total for 2013107824.81,078.0-188.86-72.06
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20128417.984.00-45.30-40.15
November 20126221.062.00-15.80-10.02
October 20126013.360.00-25.90-22.20
September 20124025.040.00-7.40-2.79
August 20125324.553.00-14.00-5.83
Total for 201229919.7299.0-108.40-80.99
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.