Advertisement

Tipster Proofing Performance Comparison

Back Lay
Commission: %
Start:
End:  
Advised Stakes
Show Filters:
Win E/W Place
Min SP: Max SP:
SP Type: SP BSP
Laying performance comparison for period 22nd April 2021 to 21st October 2021
ServiceBetsSR%BSP ProfitPOT%VBP
Lay Tips59182.612.902.2840
Profit Punter Racing - Lay Club11085.59.148.3483
Lay Bet Winners25489.04.391.7285
Stable Lays62867.03.710.6201
Lay Tips - The Daily Punt14781.61.741.268
Precision Tipsters - Silver31789.6-0.91-0.3-14
Worldwide Tipping Services25670.3-11.34-4.4-202
Precision Tipsters - Bronze58377.0-6.02-1.0-453
2020 Racing - 2020 Vision92277.4-30.42-3.3-1510
2020 Racing 240 Lays93088.2-23.02-2.5-1580
2020 Racing 360 Lays140687.7-39.38-2.8-2592
Key:

SR% = Success Rate % (e.g. an each-way bet that returns a profit is classed as a success even if the horse doesn't win the race).
BSP Profit = Total profit to 1 point level stakes based on Betfair Starting Prices.
POT% = Profit On Turnover (BSP Profit / Total Staked)
VBP = Variable Bet Profits based on Betfair SPs.

Commission
When betting on Betfair you'll need to take into account the commission they charge, between 2 - 5%. Enter a value to see the effect commission has on performance. The figures in the above table assume commission of 5%.