Bookmaker Free Bet & Bonus Offers! Free Bet Offers

Information from SP2A - Lambourn Lad about their service

Selections for this service are not currently being proofed to Racing-Index.
SP2A - Lambourn Lad

Proofed Results for SP2A - Lambourn Lad Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
October 2013633.36.000.100.25
September 20132218.222.00-10.05-8.90
August 20132412.524.00-16.10-13.87
July 20132937.929.001.606.47
June 20134112.241.00-26.10-26.73
May 20134219.042.00-9.90-2.64
April 20133836.838.002.009.45
March 20133426.534.000.403.12
February 20133525.735.00-7.32-5.89
January 20132737.027.00-0.053.85
Total for 201329825.2298.0-65.42-34.89
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20124528.945.000.4010.93
November 20126421.964.00-18.82-15.47
October 20126628.866.00-10.05-1.47
September 20124422.744.00-15.75-17.11
August 201210226.5102.00-14.85-2.44
July 20128529.485.009.9819.76
June 20124027.540.00-9.14-6.26
May 20124027.540.00-13.76-11.17
April 20123026.730.00-8.94-6.89
March 20121020.010.00-3.15-3.43
Total for 201252626.6526.0-84.08-33.55
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.