Exclusive Proofed Tipsters Profit Report! Grab Your Copy

Information from SP2A - 5 Nap of the Day about their service

Selections for this service are not currently being proofed to Racing-Index.
SP2A - 5 Nap of the Day

Proofed Results for SP2A - 5 Nap of the Day Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
February 201520.02.00-2.00-2.00
January 20156026.760.00-13.45-10.81
Total for 20156225.862.0-15.45-12.81
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20144723.447.00-16.35-13.74
November 20144526.745.00-18.45-14.48
October 20145127.551.003.107.30
September 20145632.156.002.037.93
August 20145225.052.00-11.00-7.76
July 20144829.248.00-12.35-10.72
June 20144422.744.00-22.00-19.74
May 20144932.749.00-10.99-7.20
April 201410023.0100.00-14.55-9.02
March 20149828.698.00-2.0311.39
February 20149928.399.000.936.79
January 20148226.882.00-14.34-1.61
Total for 201477127.1771.0-116.00-50.86
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 201311022.7110.00-18.40-12.63
November 201312042.5120.0020.5135.02
October 201311327.4113.00-32.30-23.13
September 201311427.2114.00-12.652.25
August 201311425.4114.00-32.60-21.81
July 201311532.2115.006.6515.45
June 201311125.2111.00-23.03-10.28
May 201311023.6110.00-33.10-23.16
April 201312027.5120.00-28.97-14.10
March 20139412.894.00-54.57-48.59
February 201310220.6102.00-48.85-38.91
January 20139026.790.00-12.65-7.61
Total for 2013131326.51,313.0-269.96-147.50
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20129833.798.0038.5046.41
November 201211722.2117.00-29.50-14.69
October 201211827.1118.00-1.322.29
September 20129631.396.00-8.18-3.35
August 201211431.6114.0011.0328.77
July 201210128.7101.00-6.357.51
April 20122030.020.00-6.65-6.72
March 20124233.342.00-3.75-2.43
February 20123727.037.00-12.49-11.24
January 20124922.449.00-4.783.78
Total for 201279228.7792.0-23.4950.33
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20117432.474.00-26.62-20.86
Total for 20117432.474.0-26.62-20.86
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.