Bookmaker Free Bet & Bonus Offers! Free Bet Offers

Information from Tipalgo - Each Way Lucky 15 about their service

Tipalgo is an unbiased betting tips website for horse racing and football

Tipalgo is fully automatic and our tips are provided via email and website access.

This is :

4 Horses every day for a Lucky 15 bet
Tipalgo -
 Each Way Lucky 15

Proofed Results for Tipalgo - Each Way Lucky 15 Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
March 20185413.054.00-18.00-14.81
February 2018888.088.00-43.00-39.29
January 20188417.984.00-2.004.78
Total for 201822612.8226.0-63.00-49.32
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2017807.580.00-50.17-47.14
November 20179621.996.0021.9135.41
October 20179922.299.001.847.11
September 20179117.691.00-6.675.31
August 201711120.7111.00-4.456.86
July 201711021.8110.0010.3125.79
June 201710419.2104.003.5812.85
May 201710714.0107.00-40.04-35.34
April 20179518.995.00-9.17-0.80
March 201710612.3106.00-31.87-23.45
February 201710420.2104.0019.7531.72
January 201711519.1115.0024.2544.00
Total for 2017121818.11,218.0-60.7362.32
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 201611312.4113.00-34.75-23.69
November 201611826.3118.00-19.86-3.10
October 20168231.782.005.6711.13
Total for 201631322.7313.0-48.94-15.66
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
September 20156726.967.00-11.88-9.69
August 201511827.1118.00-14.82-11.37
July 201511631.0116.000.838.53
June 201510617.0106.00-22.48-13.88
May 201511911.8119.00-43.87-37.98
April 20151168.6116.00-63.00-58.51
March 201512028.3120.009.2015.74
February 201510634.9106.00-8.36-4.64
January 201512324.4123.00-23.74-19.05
Total for 201599123.1991.0-178.12-130.85
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20146211.362.00-41.36-40.82
Total for 20146211.362.0-41.36-40.82

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.