Advertisement

Proofed Results for Tipalgo - Lucky 15 Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
June 2021676.067.00-46.00-41.88
May 20219916.299.00-5.176.23
April 202110712.1107.00-41.33-34.23
March 202110818.5108.0022.9446.30
February 20216910.169.00-37.81-35.87
January 20218015.080.00-11.79-4.86
Total for 202153013.6530.0-119.16-64.31
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20208523.585.00-20.38-17.11
November 20206423.464.00-14.79-11.42
Total for 202014923.5149.0-35.17-28.53
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20191118.211.00-4.87-4.94
November 201910118.8101.00-9.79-2.46
October 20198711.587.00-10.50-4.45
September 201910418.3104.00-1.4210.25
August 201910522.9105.0028.3843.04
July 201910914.7109.00-29.42-21.01
June 20191018.9101.00-52.25-47.74
May 201911716.2117.00-7.003.02
April 201910411.5104.00-20.502.80
March 20199310.893.00-33.50-26.36
February 20196816.268.00-4.252.71
January 20199811.298.00-20.00-10.73
Total for 2019109814.81,098.0-165.12-55.87
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20189112.191.00-23.75-14.47
November 20189010.090.00-26.67-19.37
October 201811515.7115.0010.3330.08
September 20189814.398.00-24.00-14.88
August 201810310.7103.00-47.25-41.55
July 201810811.1108.00-43.75-34.49
June 201811118.0111.001.7516.46
May 201810712.1107.00-37.25-28.88
April 20189514.795.00-7.75-2.10
March 20188719.587.0015.4631.07
February 2018888.088.00-43.00-39.29
January 20188417.984.00-2.004.78
Total for 2018117713.71,177.0-227.88-112.64
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2017807.580.00-50.17-47.14
November 20179621.996.0021.9135.41
October 20179922.299.001.847.11
September 20179117.691.00-6.675.31
August 201711120.7111.00-4.456.86
July 201711021.8110.0010.3125.79
June 201710419.2104.003.5812.85
May 201710714.0107.00-40.04-35.34
April 20179518.995.00-9.17-0.80
March 201710612.3106.00-31.87-23.45
February 201710420.2104.0019.7531.72
January 201711519.1115.0024.2544.00
Total for 2017121818.11,218.0-60.7362.32
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 201611312.4113.00-34.75-23.69
November 201611826.3118.00-19.86-3.10
October 20168231.782.005.6711.13
Total for 201631322.7313.0-48.94-15.66
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
September 20156726.967.00-11.88-9.69
August 201511827.1118.00-14.82-11.37
July 201511631.0116.000.838.53
June 201510617.0106.00-22.48-13.88
May 201511911.8119.00-43.87-37.98
April 20151168.6116.00-63.00-58.51
March 201512028.3120.009.2015.74
February 201510634.9106.00-8.36-4.64
January 201512324.4123.00-23.74-19.05
Total for 201599123.1991.0-178.12-130.85
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20146211.362.00-41.36-40.82
Total for 20146211.362.0-41.36-40.82
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.