Proofed Results for Precision Tipsters - Gold Lay Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on Advised Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 2020580.0176.0518.50
November 20205064.01,855.31-19.19
October 20202871.41,387.07-4.06
September 20204770.21,903.53173.70
August 20207558.73,513.75-479.11
July 202010564.84,685.44-171.37
June 20204062.52,128.8027.20
Total for 202035064.615,649.9-454.33
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Staked = Total amount risked on selections, based on amounts entered by the tipster (e.g. a 10 point bet placed at odds of 4/1 would be a stake of 40 points as that is the amount you'd lose if the selection won the race).
Profit = Total points profit/loss. For 2008 onwards Betfair Starting Prices are used. For years prior to that, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).