Advertisement

Proofed Results for Intelligent Betting Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
September 20224951.049.002.393.82
August 20224742.647.000.823.50
July 20221361.513.004.366.07
June 20222532.025.00-9.44-9.03
May 202211042.7110.00-7.91-5.25
April 202212640.5126.00-17.82-13.35
March 202212740.2127.00-8.06-4.28
February 20228143.281.00-11.09-8.25
January 20226453.164.0027.1832.50
Total for 202264243.5642.0-19.575.73
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20215431.554.00-1.950.65
November 20219830.698.00-3.843.49
October 202111926.1119.00-18.10-9.28
September 202116325.2163.00-26.45-18.15
August 202110623.6106.00-33.55-29.51
July 202110531.4105.002.339.20
June 202111919.3119.00-42.78-37.88
May 202117431.6174.0019.8034.37
April 202117326.0173.00-36.67-25.45
March 202117029.4170.00-2.7017.00
February 20214526.745.00-8.11-5.05
January 2021425.04.00-2.56-2.51
Total for 2021133027.31,330.0-154.58-63.12
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2020812.58.00-6.09-6.08
November 2020922.29.00-2.80-2.21
October 20201631.316.001.033.26
September 20201827.818.00-1.40-0.27
August 20202339.123.003.968.01
Total for 20207429.774.0-5.302.71
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Advertisement

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.