Listed race for fillies and mares, aged 3 year and over. The race is run over a distance of 1 mile 4 furlongs on day 2 of the York Ebor festival.
2020 - 10 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gold Wand | R Varian | Andrea Atzeni | 6/1 |
2 | Vivionn | Sir Michael Stoute | R L Moore | 13/2 |
3 | Award Scheme | W J Haggas | D Tudhope | 10/3f |
2019 - 10 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Search For A Song | D K Weld | Oisin Murphy | 3/1f |
2 | Vivionn | Sir Michael Stoute | W Buick | 11/2 |
3 | Spirit Of Appin | B J Meehan | M Dwyer | 20/1 |
2018 - 7 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lah Ti Dar | J H M Gosden | L Dettori | 4/6f |
2 | Light Of Joy | D R Lanigan | Fran Berry | 33/1 |
3 | Sun Maiden | Sir Michael Stoute | W Buick | 5/1 |
2017 - 10 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fleur Forsyte | J R Fanshawe | Daniel Muscutt | 12/1 |
2 | More Mischief | Jedd O'Keeffe | Joey Haynes | 9/1 |
3 | Aljezeera | L M Cumani | L Dettori | 6/1 |
2016 - 8 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abingdon | Sir Michael Stoute | Andrea Atzeni | 13/8 |
2 | To Eternity | J H M Gosden | L Dettori | 11/2 |
3 | Pandora | D O'Meara | P Makin | 10/1 |
2015 - 16 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martlet | J H M Gosden | L Dettori | 8/1 |
2 | Koora | L M Cumani | J P Spencer | 6/1 |
3 | Dark Crusader | A J Martin | Fran Berry | 8/1 |
4 | Suffused | R Charlton | P J Smullen | 3/1 |
2014 - 10 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Queen Of Ice | W J Haggas | Andrea Atzeni | 20/1 |
2 | Arabian Comet | W J Haggas | J Fanning | 9/2 |
3 | Noble Protector | W S Kittow | J P Spencer | 7/2 |
2013 - 9 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Our Obsession | W J Haggas | L Dettori | 3/1 |
2 | Say | A P O'Brien | R L Moore | 4/1 |
3 | Jathabah | C E Brittain | R Hughes | 18/1 |
2012 - 7 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pale Mimosa | D K Weld | P J Smullen | 9/4 |
2 | Sequence | Sir Michael Stoute | R Hughes | 13/8 |
3 | Cracking Lass | R A Fahey | T Hamilton | 10/1 |
2011 - 9 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Set To Music | M L W Bell | J P Spencer | 8/1 |
2 | Cracking Lass | R A Fahey | P Hanagan | 25/1 |
3 | Polly's Mark | C G Cox | R Hughes | 5/1 |
2010 - 10 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brushing | M H Tompkins | K Fallon | 20/1 |
2 | Sense Of Purpose | D K Weld | P J Smullen | 12/1 |
3 | Copperbeech | Saeed bin Suroor | L Dettori | 10/1 |
2009 - 9 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanoura | J M Oxx | M J Kinane | 3/1 |
2 | Leocorno | Sir Michael Stoute | R L Moore | 11/4 |
3 | Flame Of Gibraltar | H R A Cecil | T P Queally | 8/1 |
2007 - 9 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wannabe Posh | J L Dunlop | E Ahern | 5/2 |
2 | Brisk Breeze | H R A Cecil | T E Durcan | 9/1 |
3 | Mussoorie | J H M Gosden | J Fortune | 20/1 |
2006 - 11 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Pavlova | R A Fahey | P Hanagan | 4/1 |
2 | Bunood | J L Dunlop | R Hills | 15/2 |
3 | Gower Song | D R C Elsworth | J F Egan | 14/1 |
2005 - 10 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kastoria | John M Oxx | M J Kinane | 6/4 |
2 | Albahja | M A Jarvis | P Robinson | 6/1 |
3 | Desert Move | M R Channon | T E Durcan | 50/1 |
2004 - 9 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tarakala | J M Oxx | M J Kinane | 7/2 |
2 | Selebela | L M Cumani | L Dettori | 10/3 |
3 | Desert Royalty | E A L Dunlop | K Fallon | 7/1 |
2003 - 10 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mezzo Soprano | Saeed bin Suroor | L Dettori | 4/1 |
2 | Thingmebob | M Tompkins | T E Durcan | 16/1 |
3 | Singleton | H R A Cecil | T Quinn | 4/1 |
2002 - 9 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Three D | B W Hills | M Hills | 5/1 |
2 | Rosa Parks | L M Cumani | J P Spencer | 7/2 |
3 | Frosty Welcome | G Wragg | D Holland | 16/1 |
2001 - 12 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Inchiri | G A Butler | F Norton | 25/1 |
2 | Panna | G Wragg | D Holland | 11/2 |
3 | Love Everlasting | M Johnston | K Darley | 6/1 |
2000 - 13 ran | ||||
Horse | Trainer | Jockey | SP | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Firecrest | J L Dunlop | T Quinn | 7/1 |
2 | Fantasia Girl | J M Oxx | J Murtagh | 100/30 |
3 | Hiddnah | M Johnston | J Reid | 9/1 |