BetfairBET £10 AND GET £30 IN FREE BETS! More details

Information from Wayne Bailey Racing about their service

  • We provide place lays for the UK and Irish horseracing markets
  • On average, there are 10-15 selections per day
  • This is a place lay system, based on ratings produced by WBR
  • To give people a flavour of what we do, every fifth selection is published for free on the homepage
  • Subscribers will get a full list of selections sent to their inbox before 10am each morning
  • A 30-day subscription costs £24.99, payable through PayPal. Other subscription options are available such as 7-days for £9.99.
Wayne Bailey Racing

Proofed Results for Wayne Bailey Racing Lay Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on Advised Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
April 20178947.21,051.90-35.20
March 201717652.32,153.30122.20
February 201716250.01,892.2061.40
January 201717247.11,898.10-43.30
Total for 201759949.46,995.5105.10
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 201615655.11,940.60145.85
November 201615455.81,934.50197.80
October 201620851.42,781.50-63.80
September 201622458.03,090.20261.04
August 201613545.91,467.20-50.91
July 201631051.03,519.00121.70
June 201620354.72,521.70103.50
May 201627751.33,441.20-72.00
April 201618356.33,925.01-651.73
March 20169963.62,561.89-90.71
February 201610462.54,469.38-36.67
January 201613268.93,865.40269.24
Total for 2016218555.135,517.6133.31
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 201525462.610,104.20-138.52
November 201531765.39,527.00146.00
October 201529764.67,764.40-163.68
September 201519661.74,516.709.21
August 201524564.15,898.60145.23
July 201544466.712,098.62241.50
June 201528763.47,049.10171.90
May 201539855.58,638.20-545.02
April 201545561.812,527.63567.25
March 201533858.99,602.90151.02
February 201528451.17,609.1028.96
January 201531152.76,710.29-39.75
Total for 2015382660.7102,046.7574.10
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 201436956.112,499.29-82.36
November 201441955.410,527.90256.30
October 201444358.211,024.8672.62
September 201432153.96,569.23113.00
August 201435155.87,959.4029.33
July 201430858.45,984.30607.75
June 201433245.85,313.43-114.82
May 201440055.86,800.59311.88
April 201447060.610,519.20496.28
March 201415461.74,290.30-18.46
February 201413756.92,794.00172.76
January 201422653.16,936.9031.44
Total for 2014393056.091,219.41,875.72
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 201328747.45,048.90-179.82
November 201332952.36,707.98-27.10
October 201340252.77,664.50-191.84
September 201341754.47,867.38103.93
August 201345153.46,759.88399.12
July 201343848.96,799.4024.74
June 201316453.73,233.90-112.11
Total for 2013248851.844,081.916.92
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Staked = Total amount risked on selections, based on amounts entered by the tipster (e.g. a 10 point bet placed at odds of 4/1 would be a stake of 40 points as that is the amount you'd lose if the selection won the race).
Profit = Total points profit/loss. For 2008 onwards Betfair Starting Prices are used. For years prior to that, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Proofed Results for Wayne Bailey Racing Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on Advised Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
June 20161631.3320.001.09-3.87
May 201613315.02,130.00-677.95-547.20
April 201613122.92,180.00-292.05-204.56
March 20168124.71,810.00-266.50-89.22
February 201612924.02,740.00-508.66-236.09
January 201612218.92,550.00-795.01-625.19
Total for 201661221.111,730.0-2,539.08-1,706.13
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 201520025.04,540.00-945.76-565.37
November 201518433.24,170.0082.47604.45
October 20158728.72,220.00-222.9819.58
Total for 201547128.910,930.0-1,086.2758.66
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 201410.010.00-10.00-10.00
November 2014414.9410.00-245.00-196.10
October 2014464.3460.00-315.00-299.49
September 20144114.6410.00-50.00-19.53
Total for 20141297.81,290.0-620.00-525.12
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
June 20122147.621.000.301.11
May 20123050.030.00-7.30-6.52
April 20123369.733.008.028.90
March 20123438.234.00-8.43-7.69
February 20122055.020.001.171.07
January 20123336.433.00-8.27-7.54
Total for 201217149.1171.0-14.51-10.67
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20111030.010.00-5.08-5.08
Total for 20111030.010.0-5.08-5.08
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
April 2010862.58.000.850.89
March 20101338.513.00-4.83-4.85
February 20101866.736.005.336.05
January 20101353.813.00-2.06-1.94
Total for 20105255.870.0-0.710.15
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2009666.76.000.520.82
November 20091442.914.00-3.45-3.24
October 200950.05.00-5.00-5.00
September 20091457.114.000.040.19
August 20093647.236.00-11.18-10.61
July 20093360.633.0012.1413.26
Total for 200910850.9108.0-6.93-4.58
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).