Proofed Results for TS The Medusa Plan Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on Advised Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
August 201512019.23,040.00-991.38-957.67
July 20154520.01,200.00-247.20-85.10
June 20153318.2820.00-217.28-206.60
May 20153228.1800.0026.6645.31
April 2015137.7329.00-228.96-228.96
March 20153228.1800.00-182.37-168.85
February 20155330.21,320.0031.2876.94
January 20155429.61,300.00-252.57-245.84
Total for 201538223.39,609.0-2,061.82-1,770.77
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20144825.01,150.00-155.31-59.40
November 20144630.41,099.00306.02384.90
October 20142045.0500.00119.19125.91
September 20144017.51,000.00-274.44-273.41
August 20143522.9890.00-217.24-211.74
July 20146036.71,401.00392.25453.39
June 20143613.9900.00-274.88-274.88
May 20146319.01,500.00-486.94-445.08
April 20143826.3920.00356.52372.52
March 20146719.41,670.00-521.05-505.10
February 20144422.71,100.00-195.69-175.72
January 20143821.1950.00-437.40-427.85
Total for 201453524.313,080.0-1,388.97-1,036.46
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20138025.02,000.00-283.54-254.03
November 201313129.03,260.00-394.96-297.35
October 20138231.72,060.00-29.2838.99
September 201310026.02,480.00-351.28-324.68
August 201317218.64,270.00-1,598.57-1,521.61
July 201311429.82,850.00131.42182.61
June 20139225.02,300.00-40.85-6.27
May 20137115.51,760.00-547.94-532.84
April 20139721.62,410.00-493.40-439.83
March 20135621.41,400.00-373.86-369.07
February 20137018.61,690.00-566.12-559.11
January 20135824.11,370.00-58.155.20
Total for 2013112324.027,850.0-4,606.53-4,077.99
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20126832.41,680.00556.17620.19
November 20127823.11,950.00-306.22-265.00
October 20124431.81,110.00470.60538.42
September 20124112.21,020.00-587.84-586.56
August 20125217.31,300.00-494.66-489.65
Total for 201228324.07,060.0-361.95-182.60
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.