Advertisement

Proofed Results for Tipalgo - Max Cards Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
August 2022156119.31,561.00-232.60-23.03
July 2022410318.74,103.00-808.94-358.67
June 2022401018.84,010.00-690.78-206.50
May 2022440219.94,402.00-488.0773.11
April 2022372218.63,722.00-703.14-302.38
March 2022256720.12,567.00-473.27-206.86
February 2022234120.42,341.00-321.38-37.23
January 2022269719.22,697.00-397.77-71.21
Total for 20222540319.325,403.0-4,115.95-1,132.77
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2021288618.42,886.00-444.80-86.69
November 2021283819.12,838.00-548.66-212.77
October 2021421817.84,218.00-630.26-0.33
September 2021361118.13,611.00-572.79-150.31
August 2021402418.14,024.00-641.74-171.40
July 2021435319.04,353.00-587.41-77.88
June 2021398018.83,980.00-647.23-200.30
May 2021411818.14,118.00-731.85-256.70
April 2021372318.43,723.00-665.60-205.24
March 2021331618.43,316.00-529.82-42.11
February 2021211218.92,112.00-425.34-204.64
January 2021209719.42,097.00-306.67-44.74
Total for 20214127618.541,276.0-6,732.17-1,653.11
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2020299117.52,991.00-583.94-197.80
November 2020242918.42,429.00-462.30-177.83
Total for 2020542017.95,420.0-1,046.24-375.63
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).