SP2A - The Saturday Flutter

Proofed Results for SP2A - The Saturday Flutter Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on Advised Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
February 20162437.5600.00280.76287.09
January 201611824.62,950.00-377.31-365.06
Total for 201614226.83,550.0-96.55-77.97
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20158517.62,129.00-749.44-710.40
November 20157324.71,810.00282.26320.36
October 201510824.12,560.00-12.7724.02
September 20156921.71,710.0014.4997.65
August 201512623.03,150.00-79.4259.05
July 20159524.21,960.00127.54431.36
June 20157126.81,670.0063.83102.24
May 201511616.42,900.00-1,036.88-998.96
April 20157830.81,900.00517.79552.56
March 20157021.41,750.00-184.00-134.21
February 20159230.42,260.00-87.42-2.43
January 201511725.62,920.00-607.28-583.07
Total for 2015110023.726,719.0-1,751.30-841.83
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.