Bookmaker Free Bet & Bonus Offers! Free Bet Offers

Information from SOP Long Nose Racing about their service

Selections for this service are not currently being proofed to Racing-Index.
SOP Long Nose Racing
Paddy Power £20 Risk Free Bet - Money Back if your First Bet Loses! Bet Now

Proofed Results for SOP Long Nose Racing Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
September 201760.06.00-6.00-6.00
August 201730.03.00-3.00-3.00
July 2017450.045.00-45.00-45.00
June 2017714.37.008.0011.93
May 201750.05.00-5.00-5.00
April 201730.03.00-3.00-3.00
March 2017110.011.00-11.00-11.00
February 20171010.010.0013.0021.95
January 2017130.013.00-13.00-13.00
Total for 20171031.9103.0-65.00-52.12
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 201630.03.00-3.00-3.00
November 2016130.013.00-13.00-13.00
October 2016812.58.009.0019.45
September 201670.07.00-7.00-7.00
August 201660.06.00-6.00-6.00
July 201660.06.00-6.00-6.00
June 201680.08.00-8.00-8.00
May 201650.05.00-5.00-5.00
April 2016110.011.00-11.00-11.00
March 201650.05.00-5.00-5.00
February 201690.09.00-9.00-9.00
January 201620.02.00-2.00-2.00
Total for 2016831.283.0-66.00-55.55
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2015333.33.0012.0019.32
November 201550.05.00-5.00-5.00
October 201550.05.00-5.00-5.00
September 201520.02.00-2.00-2.00
August 201530.03.00-3.00-3.00
July 201580.08.00-8.00-8.00
June 2015119.111.006.0017.55
May 201540.04.00-4.00-4.00
April 20151618.816.0041.0075.20
March 20151216.712.0026.0032.87
February 2015310.031.00-31.00-31.00
January 2015382.638.00-21.00-16.10
Total for 20151385.8138.06.0070.84
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2014400.040.00-40.00-40.00
November 2014390.039.00-39.00-39.00
October 2014370.037.00-37.00-37.00
September 20142015.020.0044.0061.46
August 2014210.021.00-21.00-21.00
July 2014402.540.00-23.00-15.91
June 2014303.330.00-13.00-4.25
May 2014362.836.00-15.00-9.35
April 2014358.635.0034.0062.26
March 2014140.014.00-14.00-14.00
February 2014147.114.007.0016.45
January 20141216.712.0022.0035.67
Total for 20143383.6338.0-95.00-4.67
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2013128.312.003.009.90
November 20131618.816.0037.0063.28
October 20131020.010.0034.0054.23
September 2013254.025.001.009.30
August 201360.06.00-6.00-6.00
July 2013267.726.0012.0026.43
June 2013260.026.00-26.00-26.00
May 2013283.628.00-11.00-5.13
April 2013210.021.00-21.00-21.00
March 2013714.37.0010.0015.33
February 2013156.715.002.0010.80
January 2013120.012.00-12.00-12.00
Total for 20132045.9204.023.00119.14
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2012130.013.00-13.00-13.00
November 2012620.062.00-62.00-62.00
October 20121253.2125.00-57.00-29.32
September 20121253.2125.00-41.002.40
August 20121166.0116.0024.0075.84
July 2012850.085.00-85.00-85.00
June 20121075.6107.0018.0058.13
May 20121043.8104.00-14.0019.38
April 2012863.586.00-8.0019.77
March 2012945.394.000.0042.34
February 2012821.282.00-67.00-55.01
January 2012915.591.0020.0057.33
Total for 201210903.61,090.0-285.0030.86
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20111171.7117.00-85.00-71.79
November 20114457.6445.00-85.50-19.74
October 20114966.9496.00-17.5085.54
September 20115125.1512.00-209.25-147.90
August 20115046.2504.00-179.00-126.77
July 20115405.9540.00-161.50-74.54
June 20114928.7492.00-36.0030.60
May 20114967.7496.00-172.00-122.02
April 20115498.9549.00-20.7585.54
March 20114418.2441.00-62.250.26
February 20113569.3356.0026.00108.36
January 201132910.0329.0029.8390.74
Total for 201152777.45,277.0-972.92-161.72
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20102287.0228.00-34.50-0.88
November 20104816.2481.00-169.75-113.49
October 20104047.2404.00-71.67-6.87
September 20104028.2402.00-4.0091.39
August 20104728.1472.00-96.50-42.36
July 20103477.8347.000.5086.02
June 20102016.5201.00-37.00-5.27
Total for 201025357.32,535.0-412.928.54
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

BetfairGet Up To £100 in Free Bets Use PROMO CODE ZBBC01 Claim Now

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.