Bookmaker Free Bet & Bonus Offers! Free Bet Offers

Information from SOP Long Nose Racing about their service

Welcome to Long-Nose-Racing!

All tips result in using a unique filter to find horses with an edge over the market.
All tips focus on profitable runners in the shadows of the market favourites.
All tips will be published for on raceday with enough time to place the bets-
Price: starts @ 39 GBP per month (eMail service)
We proof to a min BetfairSP of 16 (since 1st December 2016).

Important information for this system: approx. 95% of the bets are voided (min odds limit). That means, you have to place 50x more bets, than are shown on the Racing-Index results page!

New!  24/7 automatic betting is possible using a 3rd party software > visit our website!
SOP Long Nose Racing
Paddy Power £20 Risk Free Bet - Money Back if your First Bet Loses! Bet Now

Proofed Results for SOP Long Nose Racing Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
September 201760.06.00-6.00-6.00
August 201730.03.00-3.00-3.00
July 2017450.045.00-45.00-45.00
June 2017714.37.008.0011.93
May 201750.05.00-5.00-5.00
April 201730.03.00-3.00-3.00
March 2017110.011.00-11.00-11.00
February 20171010.010.0013.0021.95
January 2017130.013.00-13.00-13.00
Total for 20171031.9103.0-65.00-52.12
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 201630.03.00-3.00-3.00
November 2016130.013.00-13.00-13.00
October 2016812.58.009.0019.45
September 201670.07.00-7.00-7.00
August 201660.06.00-6.00-6.00
July 201660.06.00-6.00-6.00
June 201680.08.00-8.00-8.00
May 201650.05.00-5.00-5.00
April 2016110.011.00-11.00-11.00
March 201650.05.00-5.00-5.00
February 201690.09.00-9.00-9.00
January 201620.02.00-2.00-2.00
Total for 2016831.283.0-66.00-55.55
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2015333.33.0012.0019.32
November 201550.05.00-5.00-5.00
October 201550.05.00-5.00-5.00
September 201520.02.00-2.00-2.00
August 201530.03.00-3.00-3.00
July 201580.08.00-8.00-8.00
June 2015119.111.006.0017.55
May 201540.04.00-4.00-4.00
April 20151618.816.0041.0075.20
March 20151216.712.0026.0032.87
February 2015310.031.00-31.00-31.00
January 2015382.638.00-21.00-16.10
Total for 20151385.8138.06.0070.84
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2014400.040.00-40.00-40.00
November 2014390.039.00-39.00-39.00
October 2014370.037.00-37.00-37.00
September 20142015.020.0044.0061.46
August 2014210.021.00-21.00-21.00
July 2014402.540.00-23.00-15.91
June 2014303.330.00-13.00-4.25
May 2014362.836.00-15.00-9.35
April 2014358.635.0034.0062.26
March 2014140.014.00-14.00-14.00
February 2014147.114.007.0016.45
January 20141216.712.0022.0035.67
Total for 20143383.6338.0-95.00-4.67
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2013128.312.003.009.90
November 20131618.816.0037.0063.28
October 20131020.010.0034.0054.23
September 2013254.025.001.009.30
August 201360.06.00-6.00-6.00
July 2013267.726.0012.0026.43
June 2013260.026.00-26.00-26.00
May 2013283.628.00-11.00-5.13
April 2013210.021.00-21.00-21.00
March 2013714.37.0010.0015.33
February 2013156.715.002.0010.80
January 2013120.012.00-12.00-12.00
Total for 20132045.9204.023.00119.14
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2012130.013.00-13.00-13.00
November 2012620.062.00-62.00-62.00
October 20121253.2125.00-57.00-29.32
September 20121253.2125.00-41.002.40
August 20121166.0116.0024.0075.84
July 2012850.085.00-85.00-85.00
June 20121075.6107.0018.0058.13
May 20121043.8104.00-14.0019.38
April 2012863.586.00-8.0019.77
March 2012945.394.000.0042.34
February 2012821.282.00-67.00-55.01
January 2012915.591.0020.0057.33
Total for 201210903.61,090.0-285.0030.86
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20111171.7117.00-85.00-71.79
November 20114457.6445.00-85.50-19.74
October 20114966.9496.00-17.5085.54
September 20115125.1512.00-209.25-147.90
August 20115046.2504.00-179.00-126.77
July 20115405.9540.00-161.50-74.54
June 20114928.7492.00-36.0030.60
May 20114967.7496.00-172.00-122.02
April 20115498.9549.00-20.7585.54
March 20114418.2441.00-62.250.26
February 20113569.3356.0026.00108.36
January 201132910.0329.0029.8390.74
Total for 201152777.45,277.0-972.92-161.72
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20102287.0228.00-34.50-0.88
November 20104816.2481.00-169.75-113.49
October 20104047.2404.00-71.67-6.87
September 20104028.2402.00-4.0091.39
August 20104728.1472.00-96.50-42.36
July 20103477.8347.000.5086.02
June 20102016.5201.00-37.00-5.27
Total for 201025357.32,535.0-412.928.54
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

bet365Get Up To £100 in Free Bets Use PROMO CODE ZBBC01 Claim Now

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.