Advertisement

Proofed Results for Layzee Horse Lay Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
November 20101100.01.000.11
October 2010475.04.00-0.10
September 20101788.217.002.25
August 20101275.012.00-0.72
July 20101275.012.00-0.31
June 20108100.08.002.07
May 20101888.918.001.30
April 20101668.816.00-3.21
March 20102487.524.002.25
February 20101464.314.00-3.45
January 20104100.04.001.08
Total for 201013081.5130.01.27
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20096100.06.001.60
November 20092100.02.000.20
October 2009862.58.00-1.69
September 2009475.04.00-0.41
August 20091376.913.00-1.30
July 20095280.852.00-0.60
June 20092487.524.000.04
May 20092373.923.00-2.56
April 20092479.224.00-0.93
March 20093076.730.00-1.17
February 20092479.224.00-1.39
January 20091776.517.00-0.64
Total for 200922779.3227.0-8.85
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20081100.01.000.70
November 20087675.076.00-5.12
October 200815678.8156.001.85
Total for 200823377.7233.0-2.57
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Staked = Total amount risked on selections, based on amounts entered by the tipster (e.g. a 10 point bet placed at odds of 4/1 would be a stake of 40 points as that is the amount you'd lose if the selection won the race).
Profit = Total points profit/loss. For 2008 onwards Betfair Starting Prices are used. For years prior to that, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Proofed Results for Layzee Horse Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
November 200820.02.00-2.00-2.00
October 200840.04.00-4.00-4.00
Total for 200860.06.0-6.00-6.00
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.