Bookmaker Free Bet & Bonus Offers! Free Bet Offers

Information from L7ucky7 about their service

Selections for this service are not currently being proofed to Racing-Index.
L7ucky7

Proofed Results for L7ucky7 Lay Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on Advised Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
January 2018250.040.00-15.24
Total for 2018250.040.0-15.24
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 2017837.5200.00-49.72
November 2017850.0200.00-18.91
October 20171154.5240.0010.26
September 20173100.0150.00174.69
August 2017650.0165.00-28.20
July 20171315.41,065.00-794.72
June 20173063.3801.70512.25
May 20173063.3755.00-87.94
April 20173675.0199.008.46
March 20175664.3308.00-19.62
February 20172867.9122.0016.96
Total for 201722961.64,205.7-276.49
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
January 2014366.760.00-3.57
Total for 2014366.760.0-3.57
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20131154.5220.00-45.58
November 20132568.0500.00-18.70
October 20133560.0760.00-157.48
September 20132365.2451.602.45
August 2013366.778.90-7.60
Total for 20139762.92,010.5-226.91
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
January 201120.0480.00-480.00
Total for 201120.0480.0-480.00
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20101250.02,390.00-363.00
November 20101573.33,542.00-20.00
October 20101764.74,460.00-303.00
September 20102479.25,316.00849.00
August 20101478.62,980.00589.00
July 20101478.63,239.00241.00
June 20102075.04,093.00473.00
May 20102378.35,054.00558.00
April 20101968.44,128.00274.00
March 20102568.05,752.0077.00
February 20101861.14,262.00-545.00
January 20102171.44,707.00223.00
Total for 201022271.249,923.02,053.00
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20093246.96,319.00-1,926.50
November 20091866.73,746.0083.00
October 20094173.28,062.00507.00
September 20092878.65,817.00917.00
August 20094175.67,848.001,438.00
July 20093770.37,556.00268.62
June 2009757.152.95-3.23
Total for 200920468.639,401.01,283.89
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Staked = Total amount risked on selections, based on amounts entered by the tipster (e.g. a 10 point bet placed at odds of 4/1 would be a stake of 40 points as that is the amount you'd lose if the selection won the race).
Profit = Total points profit/loss. For 2008 onwards Betfair Starting Prices are used. For years prior to that, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Proofed Results for L7ucky7 Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on Advised Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
January 201860.0300.00-264.84-259.80
Total for 201860.0300.0-264.84-259.80
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20173259.41,760.00-268.50-213.42
November 2017366.760.006.9912.69
Total for 20173560.01,820.0-261.51-200.73
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
July 2010933.3900.00-470.00-450.85
June 20104055.05,000.00-95.58298.30
May 20101060.01,000.00-140.00-161.55
Total for 20105952.56,900.0-705.58-314.10
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.