Advertisement

Proofed Results for From The Gallops Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
February 2016333.33.00-0.90-0.79
January 201630.03.00-3.00-3.00
Total for 2016616.76.0-3.90-3.79
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2015450.04.001.752.13
November 2015560.05.003.253.45
October 2015616.76.00-4.00-4.01
September 2015728.67.00-1.59-1.20
August 2015825.08.00-4.12-3.81
July 2015850.08.003.713.88
June 2015633.36.002.382.71
May 20151040.010.003.504.24
April 20151520.015.00-3.25-2.87
March 20151346.213.001.481.84
February 20151533.315.00-0.330.36
January 20152142.921.001.743.17
Total for 201511836.4118.04.529.89
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20141533.315.00-2.92-1.99
November 20141827.818.00-6.50-5.71
October 20142123.821.00-6.44-5.85
September 20142245.522.003.394.32
August 20143138.731.00-3.98-3.90
July 20143737.837.00-2.80-1.67
June 20143548.635.009.1510.87
May 20141560.015.002.582.63
Total for 201419439.7194.0-7.52-1.30
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.