Bookmaker Free Bet & Bonus Offers! Free Bet Offers

Information from 2020 Racing HSR about their service

These are the results for our Higher Strike Rate service. We only back to WIN. No Each Way or Place bets. Please note that we have made a few subtle tweaks to our software in late 2016 which are likely to improve our strike rate and profit.

Also, we recommend taking an early price as this SIGNIFICANTLY improves the profit from these selections.

This service has an average of 1 selection per day and is priced at just £14.95 per month.

Please see the website for full details of this and our other services.

2020 Racing HSR
Paddy Power £20 Risk Free Bet - Money Back if your First Bet Loses! Bet Now

Proofed Results for 2020 Racing HSR Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
October 20171723.517.00-4.93-4.89
September 20171844.418.0012.5914.50
August 20175724.657.00-9.36-5.26
July 20173627.836.00-11.96-11.08
June 20175530.955.00-4.10-1.65
May 20174025.040.00-2.000.12
April 20171827.818.00-1.72-1.00
March 20173630.636.002.585.55
February 20172420.824.00-13.71-13.12
January 20172740.727.0010.1011.85
Total for 201732829.0328.0-22.51-4.98
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20162433.324.005.798.86
November 20163537.135.0018.3823.81
October 20164623.946.00-5.99-3.85
September 20163721.637.00-6.18-4.59
August 20168231.782.009.3715.25
July 20169527.495.00-2.99-0.44
June 20166816.268.00-22.76-22.31
May 20165619.656.00-23.66-21.21
April 20164223.842.00-1.370.38
March 20163129.031.00-1.37-0.48
February 20164030.040.00-5.11-4.36
January 20164526.745.005.269.44
Total for 201660126.1601.0-30.630.50
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20152119.021.00-1.92-0.39
November 20153023.330.002.836.05
October 20152321.723.000.442.03
September 2015944.49.0011.0012.46
August 20154427.344.009.8412.45
July 20154314.043.00-17.87-18.58
June 20153821.138.00-5.07-2.62
May 20153221.932.0010.2017.10
April 20153622.236.009.7112.63
March 20153727.037.0010.1915.31
February 20153721.637.00-11.95-11.04
January 20154721.347.00-18.38-16.26
Total for 201539722.4397.0-0.9829.14
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20142222.722.00-1.75-0.09
November 20142729.627.003.885.67
October 20142619.226.00-0.50-0.01
September 2014616.76.00-2.25-2.26
August 20142626.926.003.755.76
July 20144415.944.00-14.52-11.98
June 20143522.935.003.887.61
May 20143411.834.00-13.50-12.00
April 20142920.729.001.753.12
March 20142937.929.0031.6138.45
February 20142729.627.002.704.43
January 20142619.226.00-4.52-2.88
Total for 201433122.7331.010.5335.82
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20133435.334.0022.5028.01
November 20133718.937.002.755.51
October 20131010.010.00-2.00-0.39
September 201350.05.00-5.00-5.00
August 2013287.128.00-16.00-15.02
July 20133119.431.003.5710.88
June 20132821.428.006.839.01
May 20133414.734.00-12.00-10.36
April 20135621.456.005.506.98
March 20135024.050.000.813.85
February 20135315.153.00-8.70-2.84
January 20133013.330.00-20.69-20.51
Total for 201339618.9396.0-22.4310.12
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20123826.338.0012.0014.17
November 20122910.329.00-5.00-1.99
October 20123318.233.001.883.28
Total for 201210019.0100.08.8815.46
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

bet365Get Up To £100 in Free Bets Use PROMO CODE ZBBC01 Claim Now

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.