Advertisement

1 A Day Win and Lay Racing

Proofed Results for 1 A Day Win and Lay Racing Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
July 20112100.02.000.160.15
June 20113100.03.000.420.44
May 2011450.04.00-1.77-1.77
April 20111250.012.00-4.82-4.77
March 20111266.712.000.10-0.00
February 20112157.121.00-5.99-5.84
January 20111478.614.005.856.02
Total for 20116864.768.0-6.05-5.77
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
November 20101060.010.00-1.54-1.57
October 2010666.76.000.120.26
September 20102860.728.00-3.38-3.34
August 20102867.928.000.450.75
July 20102475.024.003.644.53
June 20101154.511.00-3.73-3.61
May 20103971.839.004.194.91
April 20103161.331.00-2.39-2.47
March 20103372.733.00-2.44-2.26
February 20102356.523.00-4.69-4.45
January 2010862.58.002.282.10
Total for 201024166.0241.0-7.49-5.15
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20091040.010.00-2.59-2.35
November 20092100.02.000.220.22
October 20099100.09.002.963.39
September 2009560.05.00-1.53-1.54
August 20092171.421.001.731.78
July 20092871.428.00-1.01-0.88
June 20092673.126.00-0.80-0.80
May 20092770.427.00-1.92-1.91
April 20094358.143.00-7.34-7.02
March 20094170.741.001.802.76
February 20094158.541.00-3.81-3.33
January 20091233.312.00-4.73-4.48
Total for 200926565.3265.0-17.02-14.16
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Proofed Results for 1 A Day Win and Lay Racing Lay Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
June 20113100.03.000.79
May 2011475.04.00-0.36
April 2011757.17.00-2.12
March 20115100.05.000.83
February 2011977.89.00-0.81
January 2011580.05.00-0.16
Total for 20113378.833.0-1.83
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
November 2010475.04.000.61
October 2010475.04.00-0.10
September 20101586.715.001.49
August 20101361.513.00-2.31
July 20101181.811.001.40
June 20105100.05.001.21
May 20101586.715.000.60
April 20101668.816.00-2.97
March 20102185.721.001.40
February 20101369.213.00-2.54
January 20103100.03.000.68
Total for 201012079.2120.0-0.53
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20096100.06.001.60
November 20092100.02.000.20
October 2009875.08.00-0.93
September 2009475.04.00-0.41
August 20091275.012.00-1.49
July 20091866.718.00-3.72
June 20092387.023.00-0.25
May 20092373.923.00-2.56
April 20092378.323.00-1.04
March 20092576.025.00-1.26
February 20092378.323.00-1.65
January 20091275.012.00-1.01
Total for 200917977.7179.0-12.52
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Staked = Total amount risked on selections, based on amounts entered by the tipster (e.g. a 10 point bet placed at odds of 4/1 would be a stake of 40 points as that is the amount you'd lose if the selection won the race).
Profit = Total points profit/loss. For 2008 onwards Betfair Starting Prices are used. For years prior to that, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked to these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.