BetfairBET £10 AND GET £30 IN FREE BETS! More details

Information from Platinum Punter about their service

Selections for this service are not currently being proofed to Racing-Index.
Platinum Punter

Proofed Results for Platinum Punter Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
August 201610.01.00-1.00-1.00
June 201610522.9105.00-18.41-12.04
May 201617526.3175.00-24.43-16.33
April 201622826.8228.00-43.62-32.09
March 201614836.5148.0010.1617.78
February 20166832.468.00-17.88-16.99
January 20169827.698.00-2.922.89
Total for 201682328.4823.0-98.10-57.78
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
September 201520.02.00-2.00-2.00
August 201513130.5131.00-0.584.43
July 201523026.1230.00-4.7410.53
June 201521722.1217.00-39.46-24.55
May 20159734.097.0012.4420.38
April 20155922.059.00-16.19-14.63
March 201510122.8101.00-23.75-20.42
February 20159927.399.00-13.89-9.43
January 201510828.7108.009.5215.77
Total for 2015104426.31,044.0-78.65-19.92
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 201417930.2179.00-4.735.95
November 201417339.3173.0014.4424.58
October 201417432.2174.0010.5325.95
September 201420029.0200.00-6.353.54
August 201412930.2129.000.448.06
July 201411029.1110.002.9210.68
June 201413923.7139.00-27.81-19.93
May 201413429.1134.005.0214.02
April 201410520.0105.00-22.41-17.47
March 201411126.1111.000.398.44
February 20148728.787.00-3.440.38
January 20149223.992.00-30.21-28.29
Total for 2014163329.11,633.0-61.2135.91
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 201313321.8133.00-42.42-39.23
November 201316326.4163.00-9.89-2.87
October 201312722.0127.00-21.35-13.72
September 201311922.7119.00-13.61-4.11
August 201317021.8170.00-35.72-27.37
July 201319925.1199.00-19.84-7.31
June 201319219.8192.00-50.08-41.52
May 201329125.4291.0020.9476.99
April 201325121.9251.00-2.6434.50
March 201321926.9219.005.4325.82
February 201318420.1184.00-43.44-24.76
January 201320723.2207.00-40.73-27.93
Total for 2013225523.32,255.0-253.35-51.51
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 201216130.4161.005.5215.74
November 20124812.548.00-31.30-31.03
October 20125326.453.00-11.13-10.00
September 20125633.956.0016.2221.00
August 201210227.5102.00-10.96-4.76
July 20127433.874.00-4.03-0.79
June 20129032.290.004.3410.22
May 20127819.278.00-24.55-20.87
April 20128319.383.00-11.79-6.82
March 201212822.7128.001.8913.63
February 20128928.189.00-2.445.81
January 20128819.388.00-40.64-39.50
Total for 2012105025.91,050.0-108.87-47.37
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 201110625.5106.00-13.70-7.48
November 201113230.3132.006.8914.54
October 20118717.287.00-24.74-19.14
September 20116513.865.00-9.75-1.75
August 20119424.594.002.487.02
July 20116023.360.00-12.68-9.65
June 20113520.035.00-6.62-5.70
May 20113522.935.00-9.76-7.97
April 20112420.824.003.504.33
March 20116227.462.00-15.23-15.38
February 20114835.448.00-13.12-12.35
January 20114621.746.00-15.33-14.25
Total for 201179424.2794.0-108.06-67.78
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20102030.020.00-5.93-5.27
November 20104727.747.009.6313.24
October 20106418.864.00-7.09-2.83
September 20105221.252.00-12.43-10.42
August 20106723.967.00-8.851.38
July 20108025.080.005.5812.33
June 20106616.766.00-5.35-0.71
May 20105217.352.00-4.23-1.85
April 20103129.031.007.479.43
March 20102913.829.00-21.83-21.79
February 20103036.730.00-3.79-3.43
January 20103522.935.000.035.18
Total for 201057322.7573.0-46.79-4.74
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20092222.722.00-6.74-6.39
November 2009147.114.00-11.00-11.00
October 20093010.030.000.502.93
September 20094628.346.000.173.25
August 20093713.537.00-11.75-10.06
July 20094619.646.00-4.33-1.29
June 20094617.446.00-5.205.78
May 20094119.541.00-9.49-6.63
April 20093228.132.004.357.51
March 20092714.827.00-10.27-10.07
February 20092138.121.0015.3920.56
January 20093619.436.007.1312.01
Total for 200939820.1398.0-31.246.60
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2008175.917.00-11.50-10.77
November 20082817.928.00-5.92-4.11
October 20082714.827.00-6.50-3.48
September 20082615.426.00-4.25-1.81
August 20084216.742.00-11.62-9.07
July 20083231.332.0020.5026.42
June 20082619.226.00-3.42-2.55
May 20083023.330.0015.3622.86
April 20081741.217.0018.3321.86
March 20082927.629.002.435.61
February 20081816.718.00-6.59-4.53
January 20081811.118.00-7.50-6.37
Total for 200831020.3310.0-0.6834.06
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20073237.532.0013.6215.48
November 20071421.414.00-8.87-8.67
October 2007771.47.002.342.74
September 20071435.714.00-3.25-2.74
August 2007287.128.00-24.47-24.34
July 20074413.644.00-17.12-15.20
June 20072733.327.00-4.11-2.89
May 20072015.020.00-7.75-6.90
April 20076527.765.00-8.65-5.13
Total for 200725125.1251.0-58.26-47.65
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Proofed Results for Platinum Punter Lay Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
June 20166855.968.001.25
May 20168657.086.007.24
April 201610153.5101.00-2.39
March 201612955.0129.007.47
February 20161675.016.005.57
January 20162751.927.000.94
Total for 201642755.7427.020.08
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20154042.540.00-4.83
November 20155950.859.000.69
October 201525848.4258.00-0.11
September 20154463.644.0010.29
August 20156253.262.000.43
July 20155949.259.00-5.80
June 20158359.083.006.36
May 20155554.555.00-2.56
April 20158259.882.009.01
March 20158658.186.0012.66
February 20157554.775.000.86
January 201511553.9115.00-1.15
Total for 2015101853.31,018.025.85
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 201411656.0116.004.51
November 201417351.4173.003.61
October 201432149.5321.0014.96
September 201432539.7325.00-18.56
August 201424934.1249.0025.29
July 20142369.623.004.03
June 20141060.010.00-0.11
May 20141546.715.00-3.57
April 20141747.117.00-1.54
March 20141070.010.003.78
February 2014837.58.00-2.94
January 20141353.813.000.49
Total for 2014128045.41,280.029.95
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20131369.213.002.84
November 20131353.813.000.05
October 20131844.418.00-5.13
September 20132263.622.001.53
August 20131662.516.000.28
July 20132560.025.00-0.08
June 20134647.846.00-7.78
May 20135950.859.00-4.07
April 20134353.543.00-1.37
March 20138853.488.00-1.32
February 201313659.6136.0012.14
January 20136157.461.001.50
Total for 201354055.7540.0-1.41
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20121747.117.00-2.52
November 20122665.426.004.10
October 20122556.025.00-0.28
September 20124652.246.00-2.37
August 20126048.360.00-6.00
July 20126464.164.009.63
June 20126952.269.00-1.99
May 20128051.380.00-2.05
April 20123961.539.002.57
March 20128563.585.0011.04
February 20124459.144.006.05
January 20127944.379.00-9.35
Total for 201263455.0634.08.83
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20117254.272.004.25
November 20114944.949.00-7.25
October 20115158.851.003.64
September 20116553.865.00-0.20
August 20119453.294.00-3.85
July 20114042.540.00-5.58
June 20115560.055.004.42
May 201113354.1133.00-7.83
April 201113354.1133.00-6.88
March 201116353.4163.008.16
February 20117054.370.005.60
January 20114963.349.006.19
Total for 201197454.0974.00.67
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20101457.114.00-0.58
November 20104146.341.00-8.03
October 20106657.666.004.37
September 20106253.262.007.42
August 20106055.060.000.70
July 20103943.639.00-9.19
June 20106150.861.00-7.94
May 20103542.935.00-8.11
April 20104163.441.003.90
March 20105267.352.0010.18
February 20105448.154.00-3.18
January 20106261.362.004.98
Total for 201058754.3587.0-5.48
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20093246.932.00-3.02
November 20095269.252.006.92
October 20095455.654.00-0.90
September 20094271.442.0012.79
August 20096159.061.000.12
July 20096045.060.00-4.69
June 20096755.267.00-2.98
May 20096355.663.00-0.76
April 20096168.961.0016.05
March 20095255.852.002.95
February 20096058.360.000.59
January 20094959.249.004.71
Total for 200965358.3653.031.78
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20089149.591.000.88
November 20086159.061.004.25
October 20084463.644.009.61
September 200811064.5110.0020.70
August 20082552.025.00-5.70
July 20081963.219.000.15
June 20083262.532.00-1.52
May 20084957.149.00-7.54
April 20083473.534.00-2.07
March 20086671.266.00-6.05
February 20083889.538.007.05
January 20086280.662.003.18
Total for 200863164.8631.022.94
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 200715588.4155.000.52
November 20078982.089.00-4.26
October 20074963.349.00-3.08
September 20079255.492.00-5.83
August 20076456.364.00-5.24
July 20074161.041.00-6.00
June 20076266.162.00-6.99
May 20077582.775.006.54
April 20073979.539.000.34
Total for 200766673.1666.0-24.00
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Staked = Total amount risked on selections, based on amounts entered by the tipster (e.g. a 10 point bet placed at odds of 4/1 would be a stake of 40 points as that is the amount you'd lose if the selection won the race).
Profit = Total points profit/loss. For 2008 onwards Betfair Starting Prices are used. For years prior to that, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Services

This service is linked these other proofed services:

Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.