Racing Index
Back : 12 months | 6 months | 3 months | 1 month Lay : 12 months | 6 months | 3 months | 1 month
Comparison : Top 10 Ex-Proofing Archive : 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005

Information from Platinum Punter about their service

Platinum Punter

Platinum Punter

Betting on horses can only be successful if you have a system.Horse racing is very unpredictable at times especially in the lower class races and juvenile races. By utilising our system you will find that over the coming months you will see your bank balance grow due to the consistant profits our system provides.

Going, jockey, draw, handicap, course, form, trainer, distance, these are all variables the ordinary punter has to weigh up when assessing form. Platinum Punter does this for you. Here at Platinum Punter we have records dating back to 2003 which analyse all the variables listed above.   We feel there is a lot of money to be made in the place lay market and are looking to ecploit it. Oyr profits are consistent and limiting numbers means we can protect our members.

Switch to show Figures based on Advised Stakes

Proofed Results for Platinum Punter Back Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
November 201413237.9132.0014.6823.96
October 201417432.2174.0010.5325.95
September 201420029.0200.00-6.353.54
August 201412930.2129.000.448.06
July 201411029.1110.002.9210.68
June 201413923.7139.00-27.81-19.93
May 201413429.1134.005.0214.02
April 201410520.0105.00-22.41-17.47
March 201411126.1111.000.398.44
February 20148728.787.00-3.440.38
January 20149223.992.00-30.21-28.29
Total for 2014141328.61,413.0-56.2429.34
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 201313321.8133.00-42.42-39.23
November 201316326.4163.00-9.89-2.87
October 201312722.0127.00-21.35-13.72
September 201311922.7119.00-13.61-4.11
August 201317021.8170.00-35.72-27.37
July 201319925.1199.00-19.84-7.31
June 201319219.8192.00-50.08-41.52
May 201329125.4291.0020.9476.99
April 201325121.9251.00-2.6434.50
March 201321926.9219.005.4325.82
February 201318420.1184.00-43.44-24.76
January 201320723.2207.00-40.73-27.93
Total for 2013225523.32,255.0-253.35-51.51
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 201216130.4161.005.5215.74
November 20124812.548.00-31.30-31.03
October 20125326.453.00-11.13-10.00
September 20125633.956.0016.2221.00
August 201210227.5102.00-10.96-4.76
July 20127433.874.00-4.03-0.79
June 20129032.290.004.3410.22
May 20127819.278.00-24.55-20.87
April 20128319.383.00-11.79-6.82
March 201212822.7128.001.8913.63
February 20128928.189.00-2.445.81
January 20128819.388.00-40.64-39.50
Total for 2012105025.91,050.0-108.87-47.37
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 201110625.5106.00-13.70-7.48
November 201113230.3132.006.8914.54
October 20118717.287.00-24.74-19.14
September 20116513.865.00-9.75-1.75
August 20119424.594.002.487.02
July 20116023.360.00-12.68-9.65
June 20113520.035.00-6.62-5.70
May 20113522.935.00-9.76-7.97
April 20112420.824.003.504.33
March 20116227.462.00-15.23-15.38
February 20114835.448.00-13.12-12.35
January 20114621.746.00-15.33-14.25
Total for 201179424.2794.0-108.06-67.78
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20102030.020.00-5.93-5.27
November 20104727.747.009.6313.24
October 20106418.864.00-7.09-2.83
September 20105221.252.00-12.43-10.42
August 20106723.967.00-8.851.38
July 20108025.080.005.5812.33
June 20106616.766.00-5.35-0.71
May 20105217.352.00-4.23-1.85
April 20103129.031.007.479.43
March 20102913.829.00-21.83-21.79
February 20103036.730.00-3.79-3.43
January 20103522.935.000.035.18
Total for 201057322.7573.0-46.79-4.74
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20092222.722.00-6.74-6.39
November 2009147.114.00-11.00-11.00
October 20093010.030.000.502.93
September 20094628.346.000.173.25
August 20093713.537.00-11.75-10.06
July 20094619.646.00-4.33-1.29
June 20094617.446.00-5.205.78
May 20094119.541.00-9.49-6.63
April 20093228.132.004.357.51
March 20092714.827.00-10.27-10.07
February 20092138.121.0015.3920.56
January 20093619.436.007.1312.01
Total for 200939820.1398.0-31.246.60
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 2008175.917.00-11.50-10.77
November 20082817.928.00-5.92-4.11
October 20082714.827.00-6.50-3.48
September 20082615.426.00-4.25-1.81
August 20084216.742.00-11.62-9.07
July 20083231.332.0020.5026.42
June 20082619.226.00-3.42-2.55
May 20083023.330.0015.3622.86
April 20081741.217.0018.3321.86
March 20082927.629.002.435.61
February 20081816.718.00-6.59-4.53
January 20081811.118.00-7.50-6.37
Total for 200831020.3310.0-0.6834.06
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedSP ProfitBSP Profit
December 20073237.532.0013.6215.48
November 20071421.414.00-8.87-8.67
October 2007771.47.002.342.74
September 20071435.714.00-3.25-2.74
August 2007287.128.00-24.47-24.34
July 20074413.644.00-17.12-15.20
June 20072733.327.00-4.11-2.89
May 20072015.020.00-7.75-6.90
April 20076527.765.00-8.65-5.13
Total for 200725125.1251.0-58.26-47.65
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Advised Stakes = Total number of points staked on selections
SP Profit = Total number of points profit/loss based on Starting Price (SP)
BSP Profit = Total points profit/loss based on Betfair Starting Prices. For years prior to 2008, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Proofed Results for Platinum Punter Lay Selections

Month by Month Breakdown of Proofed Results Based on 1 Point Level Stakes

MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
November 201414148.9141.00-3.08
October 201432149.5321.0014.96
September 201432539.7325.00-18.56
August 201424934.1249.0025.29
July 20142369.623.004.03
June 20141060.010.00-0.11
May 20141546.715.00-3.57
April 20141747.117.00-1.54
March 20141070.010.003.78
February 2014837.58.00-2.94
January 20141353.813.000.49
Total for 2014113243.81,132.018.75
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20131369.213.002.84
November 20131353.813.000.05
October 20131844.418.00-5.13
September 20132263.622.001.53
August 20131662.516.000.28
July 20132560.025.00-0.08
June 20134647.846.00-7.78
May 20135950.859.00-4.07
April 20134353.543.00-1.37
March 20138853.488.00-1.32
February 201313659.6136.0012.14
January 20136157.461.001.50
Total for 201354055.7540.0-1.41
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20121747.117.00-2.52
November 20122665.426.004.10
October 20122556.025.00-0.28
September 20124652.246.00-2.37
August 20126048.360.00-6.00
July 20126464.164.009.63
June 20126952.269.00-1.99
May 20128051.380.00-2.05
April 20123961.539.002.57
March 20128563.585.0011.04
February 20124459.144.006.05
January 20127944.379.00-9.35
Total for 201263455.0634.08.83
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20117254.272.004.25
November 20114944.949.00-7.25
October 20115158.851.003.64
September 20116553.865.00-0.20
August 20119453.294.00-3.85
July 20114042.540.00-5.58
June 20115560.055.004.42
May 201113354.1133.00-7.83
April 201113354.1133.00-6.88
March 201116353.4163.008.16
February 20117054.370.005.60
January 20114963.349.006.19
Total for 201197454.0974.00.67
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20101457.114.00-0.58
November 20104146.341.00-8.03
October 20106657.666.004.37
September 20106253.262.007.42
August 20106055.060.000.70
July 20103943.639.00-9.19
June 20106150.861.00-7.94
May 20103542.935.00-8.11
April 20104163.441.003.90
March 20105267.352.0010.18
February 20105448.154.00-3.18
January 20106261.362.004.98
Total for 201058754.3587.0-5.48
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20093246.932.00-3.02
November 20095269.252.006.92
October 20095455.654.00-0.90
September 20094271.442.0012.79
August 20096159.061.000.12
July 20096045.060.00-4.69
June 20096755.267.00-2.98
May 20096355.663.00-0.76
April 20096168.961.0016.05
March 20095255.852.002.95
February 20096058.360.000.59
January 20094959.249.004.71
Total for 200965358.3653.031.78
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 20089149.591.000.88
November 20086159.061.004.25
October 20084463.644.009.61
September 200811064.5110.0020.70
August 20082552.025.00-5.70
July 20081963.219.000.15
June 20083262.532.00-1.52
May 20084957.149.00-7.54
April 20083473.534.00-2.07
March 20086671.266.00-6.05
February 20083889.538.007.05
January 20086280.662.003.18
Total for 200863164.8631.022.94
 
MonthBetsSR%StakedProfit
December 200715588.4155.000.52
November 20078982.089.00-4.26
October 20074963.349.00-3.08
September 20079255.492.00-5.83
August 20076456.364.00-5.24
July 20074161.041.00-6.00
June 20076266.162.00-6.99
May 20077582.775.006.54
April 20073979.539.000.34
Total for 200766673.1666.0-24.00
 

Bets = Number of selections provided
SR% = Percentage Success Rate. i.e. number of profitable selections / number of selections
Staked = Total amount risked on selections, based on amounts entered by the tipster (e.g. a 10 point bet placed at odds of 4/1 would be a stake of 40 points as that is the amount you'd lose if the selection won the race).
Profit = Total points profit/loss. For 2008 onwards Betfair Starting Prices are used. For years prior to that, odds of 15% above SP are used. The figures assume a commission rate of 5% on all winning bets. This is an upper amount and will reduce the more bets you place with Betfair. You can see the effect of varying the assumed commission % by looking at the Full Proofed Results (see link above).

Linked Sites*

* Services can be classed as linked for a number of reasons. It can be selections are provided from the same web site, or a different web site registered to the same person. Sometimes it's because more than one service is proofed by a web company that provide white lable tipster sites. Linked services may still be proofing selections or maybe a previous service that no longer actively proofs.

Proofing Info

Tipster Proofing Info

Free Bets
Bookmaker
Free Bets

Improved Betting Returns
Online Betting
Better Odds

Virtual Race Horse
Online Horse
Racing Game